Estimated Value: $316,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 W Apple St, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $333,941, approximately $172 per square foot. 205 W Apple St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,501 | $290,879 | $52,759 | $238,120 |
| 2024 | $4,501 | $288,586 | $52,759 | $235,827 |
| 2023 | $4,599 | $269,977 | $44,740 | $225,237 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $181,061 | $28,949 | $152,112 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $166,006 | $23,686 | $142,320 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $143,243 | $23,690 | $119,553 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $143,243 | $23,690 | $119,553 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $143,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $133,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $133,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,911 | $133,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,911 | $133,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,937 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map