205 W Conron Ave Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 205 W Conron Ave, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $95,422. 205 W Conron Ave is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, North Ridge Middle School, and South View Upper Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,143 | $13,387 | $2,664 | $10,723 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $12,211 | $2,430 | $9,781 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $11,147 | $2,218 | $8,929 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $11,004 | $2,190 | $8,814 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $10,842 | $2,158 | $8,684 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $10,765 | $2,143 | $8,622 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $10,633 | $2,117 | $8,516 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,591 | $2,109 | $8,482 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,591 | $2,109 | $8,482 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,591 | $2,109 | $8,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map