205 W Fordham Rd Bronx, NY 10468
Fordham Manor Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
190
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 205 W Fordham Rd, Bronx, NY 10468. 205 W Fordham Rd is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 310 Marble Hill, New School For Leadership And Journalism, and Brilla Caritas Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Gaseteria Oil Corp
Bought by
Fordham Bapaz Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2002
Sold by
205 West Fordham Realty
Bought by
Gaseteria Oil Corp and Napa Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fordham Bapaz Llc | $5,000,000 | -- | |
| Gaseteria Oil Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33,426 | $330,930 | $238,500 | $92,430 |
| 2025 | $32,764 | $310,590 | $238,500 | $72,090 |
| 2024 | $32,764 | $309,330 | $238,500 | $70,830 |
| 2023 | $32,768 | $307,800 | $238,500 | $69,300 |
| 2022 | $30,636 | $284,850 | $238,500 | $46,350 |
| 2021 | $28,778 | $269,100 | $238,500 | $30,600 |
| 2020 | $33,135 | $348,750 | $238,500 | $110,250 |
| 2019 | $31,482 | $331,650 | $238,500 | $93,150 |
| 2018 | $30,261 | $313,200 | $238,500 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $29,164 | $297,000 | $238,500 | $58,500 |
| 2016 | $28,331 | $281,700 | $238,500 | $43,200 |
| 2015 | $19,016 | $273,600 | $238,500 | $35,100 |
| 2014 | $19,016 | $273,600 | $238,500 | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map