205 W Kitty Hawk Rd Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $457,743 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 W Kitty Hawk Rd, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $484,936, approximately $344 per square foot. 205 W Kitty Hawk Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Dunstan Garland H
Bought by
Donohue Flor C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,589
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$269,347
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donohue Flor C | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donohue Flor C | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $416,500 | $93,600 | $322,900 |
| 2024 | $1,592 | $227,200 | $53,700 | $173,500 |
| 2023 | $910 | $227,200 | $53,700 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $227,200 | $53,700 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $227,200 | $53,700 | $173,500 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $227,200 | $53,700 | $173,500 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $179,300 | $48,600 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $179,300 | $48,600 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $179,300 | $48,600 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $179,300 | $48,600 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $179,300 | $48,600 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map