205 W North St Ostrander, OH 43061
Scioto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,280 - $348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 W North St, Ostrander, OH 43061 and is currently estimated at $294,570, approximately $116 per square foot. 205 W North St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
Bought by
Stayner Bruce A Gwendolyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stayner Bruce A Gwendolyn S | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,178 | $64,580 | $11,030 | $53,550 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $64,580 | $11,030 | $53,550 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $29,330 | $7,630 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $29,330 | $7,630 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $29,330 | $7,630 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $996 | $24,610 | $6,370 | $18,240 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $24,610 | $6,370 | $18,240 |
| 2017 | $936 | $24,610 | $4,870 | $19,740 |
| 2016 | $954 | $24,610 | $4,870 | $19,740 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $24,610 | $4,870 | $19,740 |
| 2014 | $946 | $24,610 | $4,870 | $19,740 |
| 2013 | $984 | $24,610 | $4,870 | $19,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map