205 W Washington St Smithton, MO 65350
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 W Washington St, Smithton, MO 65350 and is currently estimated at $201,468, approximately $110 per square foot. 205 W Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Smithton High School, Applewood Christian School, and Sedalia SDA School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $14,820 | $1,250 | $13,570 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $14,310 | $1,250 | $13,060 |
| 2023 | $965 | $14,310 | $1,250 | $13,060 |
| 2022 | $803 | $14,200 | $1,140 | $13,060 |
| 2021 | $801 | $14,200 | $1,140 | $13,060 |
| 2020 | $805 | $14,200 | $1,140 | $13,060 |
| 2019 | $803 | $11,390 | $570 | $10,820 |
| 2017 | $663 | $11,390 | $570 | $10,820 |
| 2016 | $662 | $11,390 | $570 | $10,820 |
| 2015 | $659 | $11,390 | $570 | $10,820 |
| 2014 | $740 | $12,890 | $460 | $12,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,890 | $460 | $12,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map