Estimated Value: $118,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Wagner St, Bruce, SD 57220 and is currently estimated at $159,523, approximately $181 per square foot. 205 Wagner St is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Sioux Valley Elementary School, Sioux Valley Middle School, and Sioux Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $712 | $33,700 | $13,100 | $20,600 |
| 2025 | $671 | $31,100 | $10,500 | $20,600 |
| 2024 | $605 | $28,100 | $7,500 | $20,600 |
| 2023 | $608 | $23,000 | $6,300 | $16,700 |
| 2022 | $551 | $23,000 | $6,300 | $16,700 |
| 2021 | $551 | $21,600 | $4,900 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $929 | $34,500 | $4,100 | $30,400 |
| 2019 | $929 | $34,500 | $4,100 | $30,400 |
| 2018 | $793 | $34,500 | $4,100 | $30,400 |
| 2017 | $754 | $28,400 | $3,400 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $754 | $28,400 | $3,400 | $25,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map