205 Wemple Rd Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Wemple Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $397,694, approximately $236 per square foot. 205 Wemple Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Valentine & Sons Builders Llc
Bought by
Chiachiaretta John and Chiachiaretta Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
1844 Land Development Llc
Bought by
Valentine & Sons Builders Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Matice Glenn R
Bought by
1844 Land Development Ll C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiachiaretta John | $280,500 | None Available | |
| Valentine & Sons Builders Llc | $68,500 | None Available | |
| 1844 Land Development Ll C | $65,000 | Joseph Villano |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,424 | $235,000 | $42,300 | $192,700 |
| 2024 | $9,424 | $235,000 | $42,300 | $192,700 |
| 2023 | $64 | $235,000 | $42,300 | $192,700 |
| 2022 | $9,871 | $235,000 | $42,300 | $192,700 |
| 2021 | $9,926 | $235,000 | $42,300 | $192,700 |
| 2020 | $6,849 | $235,000 | $42,300 | $192,700 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $235,000 | $42,300 | $192,700 |
| 2018 | $6,461 | $235,000 | $42,300 | $192,700 |
| 2017 | $6,580 | $235,000 | $42,300 | $192,700 |
| 2016 | $6,550 | $235,000 | $42,300 | $192,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $235,000 | $56,400 | $178,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,000 | $56,400 | $178,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map