Seller's Agent in 2025
Blair Brown
Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty
(706) 224-4997
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $579,259 - $695,000
Welcome to your dream home on the Eastside of Athens! This beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom residence offers 3,910 square feet of spacious living. Nestled in a serene neighborhood, this property boasts a perfect blend of comfort and charm. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by an open-concept living area featuring hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, and large windows that fill the space with natural light. The kitchen is a chefs delight, equipped with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops ideal for entertaining. The master suite is a true retreat, complete with dual walk-in closets and a luxurious en-suite bathroom featuring a soaking tub and a separate shower. Additional bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, where you'll find a spacious deck perfect for outdoor dining, a beautifully landscaped yard, and plenty of space for gardening or play. This home also includes a two-car garage, a laundry room, and plenty of storage throughout. Conveniently located near local schools, parks, shopping, and dining, 205 Wesley Drive offers the best of Athens living. Don't miss this opportunity to make this stunning property your new home! Conveniently located to the University of Georgia, University of Georgia College of Veterinary Medicine and downtown Athens.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty License #392437 Listed on: 02/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prescott Eileen | $625,000 | -- | |
| Reilley Jack William | -- | -- | |
| Reilley Jack William | $276,000 | -- | |
| Chesser/Kennedy Builders Inc | $45,000 | -- | |
| Hutchison Joe | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prescott Eileen | $494,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilley Jack William | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilley Jack William | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilley Jack W | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilley Jack William | $138,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilley Jack William | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Sold | $625,000 | -4.6% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2025 02/17/25 | For Sale | $655,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,912 | $222,232 | $20,000 | $202,232 |
| 2024 | $4,912 | $174,115 | $20,000 | $154,115 |
| 2023 | $4,942 | $162,314 | $20,000 | $142,314 |
| 2022 | $4,181 | $141,069 | $20,000 | $121,069 |
| 2021 | $3,596 | $116,713 | $19,000 | $97,713 |
| 2020 | $3,427 | $111,702 | $19,000 | $92,702 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $108,954 | $19,000 | $89,954 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $99,075 | $19,000 | $80,075 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $98,669 | $19,000 | $79,669 |
| 2016 | $3,012 | $98,726 | $19,000 | $79,726 |
| 2015 | $3,047 | $99,593 | $19,000 | $80,593 |
| 2014 | $3,035 | $99,124 | $19,000 | $80,124 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Blair Brown
Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty
(706) 224-4997
110 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christina Lafontaine
Corcoran Classic Living
(706) 372-2257
152 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: CM1023808
APN: 301A1-A-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.