205 Windsor Ave Haddonfield, NJ 08033
Estimated Value: $762,206 - $887,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Windsor Ave, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and is currently estimated at $850,802, approximately $503 per square foot. 205 Windsor Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Haddonfield Memorial High School, Christ the King Regional School, and Haddonfield Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Leimkuhler William F
Bought by
Beane Christopher J and Delaney Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,200
Outstanding Balance
$108,416
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$742,386
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beane Christopher J | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beane Christopher J | $256,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,461 | $375,900 | $196,500 | $179,400 |
| 2024 | $11,984 | $375,900 | $196,500 | $179,400 |
| 2023 | $11,984 | $375,900 | $196,500 | $179,400 |
| 2022 | $11,890 | $375,900 | $196,500 | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $11,830 | $375,900 | $196,500 | $179,400 |
| 2020 | $11,747 | $375,900 | $196,500 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $117 | $375,900 | $196,500 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $11,514 | $375,900 | $196,500 | $179,400 |
| 2017 | $11,239 | $375,900 | $196,500 | $179,400 |
| 2016 | $10,988 | $375,900 | $196,500 | $179,400 |
| 2015 | $10,683 | $375,900 | $196,500 | $179,400 |
| 2014 | $10,446 | $375,900 | $196,500 | $179,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map