205 Woods Dr Annapolis, MD 21403
Tyler Heights-Primrose Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $403,000
Studio
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Woods Dr, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $350,271, approximately $424 per square foot. 205 Woods Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Tyler Heights Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Hopkins Sally
Bought by
Hopkins Sally
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Hopkins Sally A
Bought by
Hopkins Sally A and Hopkins Amy Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Sally | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hopkins Sally A | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,163 | $311,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,163 | $281,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $251,300 | $158,700 | $92,600 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $249,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $246,300 | $158,700 | $87,600 |
| 2019 | $3,876 | $229,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,949 | $212,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $194,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map