205 Wynant Place Bridgewater, VA 22812
Estimated Value: $351,111 - $377,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Wynant Place, Bridgewater, VA 22812 and is currently estimated at $360,778, approximately $166 per square foot. 205 Wynant Place is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John W. Wayland Elementary School, Wilbur S. Pence Middle School, and Turner Ashby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Miller Robert S
Bought by
Centeno Reyna Isabel Montoya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Outstanding Balance
$140,712
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Miller Orpha K
Bought by
Miller Robert S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centeno Reyna Isabel Montoya | $165,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Miller Robert S | $149,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Centeno Reyna Isabel Montoya | $160,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $229,700 | $45,000 | $184,700 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $229,700 | $45,000 | $184,700 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $229,700 | $45,000 | $184,700 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $229,700 | $45,000 | $184,700 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $175,900 | $45,000 | $130,900 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $175,900 | $45,000 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $162,200 | $45,000 | $117,200 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $162,200 | $45,000 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $159,400 | $45,000 | $114,400 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $159,400 | $45,000 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $159,400 | $45,000 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $159,400 | $45,000 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map