Estimated Value: $203,533 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Young Dr, Lodi, OH 44254 and is currently estimated at $217,633, approximately $148 per square foot. 205 Young Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Dial Charles D
Bought by
Haltrich Rolf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Dial Charles D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,050
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Wenger James L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Wenger James L and Wenger Julie S
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haltrich Rolf | $69,020 | -- | |
| Dial Charles D | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $100,300 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $100,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dial Charles D | $99,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $60,370 | $18,200 | $42,170 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $50,380 | $18,170 | $32,210 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $50,380 | $18,170 | $32,210 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $50,380 | $18,170 | $32,210 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $42,690 | $15,400 | $27,290 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $42,690 | $15,400 | $27,290 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $42,690 | $15,400 | $27,290 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $37,490 | $13,720 | $23,770 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $37,490 | $13,720 | $23,770 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $37,490 | $13,720 | $23,770 |
| 2015 | $2,159 | $35,330 | $13,720 | $21,610 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $35,330 | $13,720 | $21,610 |
| 2013 | $1,853 | $35,330 | $13,720 | $21,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map