2050 Alexander Loop Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 Alexander Loop, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $287,749, approximately $216 per square foot. 2050 Alexander Loop is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School and Fulton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Bought by
Page Jesse Eli and Page Christina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Jesse Eli | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $974 | $118,000 | $118,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $974 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $974 | $118,000 | $118,000 | $0 |