2050 Buckeye Loop Rd Winter Haven, FL 33881
North Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $573,106
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 Buckeye Loop Rd, Winter Haven, FL 33881 and is currently estimated at $485,027, approximately $505 per square foot. 2050 Buckeye Loop Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Jewett School of the Arts, Elbert Elementary School, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Williams Charles L and Williams Glenda G
Bought by
Barnes Michael C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Parminter Inc
Bought by
Woolridge David A and Woolridge Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,973
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Parminter Inc
Bought by
Williams Charles L and Williams Glenda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,973
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Michael C | $41,000 | -- | |
| Woolridge David A | $28,000 | -- | |