2050 Catlin Rd Charlottesville, VA 22901
West Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,176,000 - $1,417,135
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,505
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 Catlin Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $1,290,534, approximately $286 per square foot. 2050 Catlin Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Ivy Elementary School, Joseph T. Henley Middle School, and Western Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Cochran Mark A and Cochran Joanne F
Bought by
Kupcis Aleksander E and Kupcis Carleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Outstanding Balance
$385,508
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$905,026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kupcis Aleksander E | $727,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kupcis Aleksander E | $556,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,375 | $1,160,500 | $258,000 | $902,500 |
| 2024 | $8,788 | $1,029,000 | $258,000 | $771,000 |
| 2023 | $8,357 | $978,600 | $234,000 | $744,600 |
| 2022 | $7,475 | $875,300 | $225,600 | $649,700 |
| 2021 | $6,729 | $787,900 | $204,000 | $583,900 |
| 2020 | $6,676 | $781,700 | $186,000 | $595,700 |
| 2019 | $6,271 | $734,300 | $192,000 | $542,300 |
| 2018 | $5,899 | $711,500 | $180,000 | $531,500 |
| 2017 | $5,829 | $694,800 | $153,000 | $541,800 |
| 2016 | $5,870 | $699,600 | $204,000 | $495,600 |
| 2015 | $2,833 | $691,900 | $204,000 | $487,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $691,200 | $204,000 | $487,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map