2050 Cheyenne Ln Bryceville, FL 32009
Bryceville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $497,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,656
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 Cheyenne Ln, Bryceville, FL 32009 and is currently estimated at $412,201, approximately $112 per square foot. 2050 Cheyenne Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Bryceville Elementary School and Hilliard Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Hallicy W K W and Hallicy William K
Bought by
Faust Kolby A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Hallicy W K and Hallicy Nomalie L
Bought by
Hallicy W K and Hallicy Ludie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Hallicy William K and Hallicy Ludie R
Bought by
Hallicy William K and Hallicy Ludie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
8.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faust Kolby A | $26,000 | Baker Title & Escrow | |
| Hallicy W K | -- | -- | |
| Hallicy William K | -- | Transcontinental Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History