2050 Don Juan Ave Eugene, OR 97408
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 Don Juan Ave, Eugene, OR 97408 and is currently estimated at $457,295, approximately $386 per square foot. 2050 Don Juan Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Gilham Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Lewis Jeannette Simon Oghi
Bought by
Lewis Alexander Ulric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Lewis Jeannette Simon Oghli
Bought by
Lewis Alexander Ulric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
William Lewis J
Bought by
Lewis Jeannette S O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Alexander Ulric | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Alexander Ulric | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Jeannette S O | -- | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History