2050 Druid Park Dr Baltimore, MD 21211
Woodberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,653 - $271,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 Druid Park Dr, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $211,827, approximately $220 per square foot. 2050 Druid Park Dr is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Medfield Heights Elementary School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $134,400 | $40,000 | $94,400 |
| 2024 | $3,006 | $128,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $121,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $115,200 | $40,000 | $75,200 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $114,600 | $40,000 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,462 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $104,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $99,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map