2050 Dylan Dr Slidell, LA 70461
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,482
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 Dylan Dr, Slidell, LA 70461 and is currently estimated at $220,030, approximately $88 per square foot. 2050 Dylan Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including W.L. Abney Elementary School, St. Tammany Junior High School, and Salmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Porter Wilford Jerome
Bought by
Porter Terence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Terence | $160,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Porter Terence | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $15,302 | $1,500 | $13,802 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $15,302 | $1,500 | $13,802 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $15,302 | $1,500 | $13,802 |
| 2022 | $128,035 | $15,302 | $1,500 | $13,802 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $15,302 | $1,500 | $13,802 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $15,302 | $1,500 | $13,802 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $15,302 | $1,500 | $13,802 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $15,302 | $1,500 | $13,802 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $15,302 | $1,500 | $13,802 |
| 2016 | $2,489 | $15,302 | $1,500 | $13,802 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $16,000 | $1,500 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $16,000 | $1,500 | $14,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,000 | $1,500 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map