Estimated Value: $805,000 - $939,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,320
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 E Gyrfalcon Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $877,933, approximately $264 per square foot. 2050 E Gyrfalcon Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Sara Blomqvist
Bought by
Peter Blomqvist Revocable Trust and Blomqvist
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Powerhouse Dreams Llc and Hc Brothers Llc
Bought by
Blomqvist Sara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Powerhouse Dreams Llc
Bought by
Powerhouse Dreams Llc and Hc Brothers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$506,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Blomqvist Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blomqvist Sara | -- | P1 Title Insurance Agency | |
| Blomqvist Sara | -- | P1 Title Insurance Agency | |
| Powerhouse Dreams Llc | -- | -- | |
| Powerhouse Dreams Llc | -- | -- | |
| Powerhouse Dreams Llc | -- | Verus Title | |
| Powerhouse Dreams Llc | -- | Verus Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powerhouse Dreams Llc | $506,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powerhouse Dreams Llc | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,356 | $672,200 | $266,200 | $406,000 |
| 2024 | $3,356 | $629,100 | $256,200 | $372,900 |
| 2023 | $3,356 | $621,500 | $246,300 | $375,200 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $642,700 | $241,500 | $401,200 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $430,600 | $185,000 | $245,600 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $386,500 | $185,000 | $201,500 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $372,000 | $174,500 | $197,500 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $367,400 | $174,500 | $192,900 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $324,400 | $174,500 | $149,900 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $253,200 | $157,300 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $274,500 | $166,700 | $107,800 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $261,000 | $162,000 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map