2050 E Main St Madison, WI 53704
Atwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,824 - $419,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,159
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 E Main St, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $395,706, approximately $341 per square foot. 2050 E Main St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lapham Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,385 | $360,500 | $76,500 | $284,000 |
| 2023 | $5,090 | $298,100 | $76,500 | $221,600 |
| 2022 | $10,816 | $276,000 | $76,500 | $199,500 |
| 2021 | $5,958 | $250,900 | $66,500 | $184,400 |
| 2020 | $5,882 | $236,700 | $61,600 | $175,100 |
| 2019 | $5,678 | $221,200 | $54,500 | $166,700 |
| 2018 | $5,091 | $201,100 | $48,700 | $152,400 |
| 2017 | $5,031 | $187,900 | $40,600 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $5,017 | $177,300 | $36,900 | $140,400 |
| 2015 | $3,973 | $164,000 | $36,200 | $127,800 |
| 2014 | $3,895 | $164,000 | $36,200 | $127,800 |
| 2013 | $4,572 | $157,700 | $34,800 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map