Estimated Value: $281,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 Irish Ridge Rd, Philo, OH 43771 and is currently estimated at $326,142, approximately $178 per square foot. 2050 Irish Ridge Rd is a home located in Muskingum County with nearby schools including Philo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,363 | $78,260 | $12,950 | $65,310 |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $78,260 | $12,950 | $65,310 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $51,940 | $9,835 | $42,105 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $51,940 | $9,835 | $42,105 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $51,940 | $9,835 | $42,105 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $47,215 | $8,925 | $38,290 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $47,215 | $8,925 | $38,290 |
| 2018 | $764 | $47,215 | $8,925 | $38,290 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $40,635 | $7,035 | $33,600 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $40,640 | $7,040 | $33,600 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $40,640 | $7,040 | $33,600 |
| 2013 | $1,597 | $40,640 | $7,040 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map