2050 King Ranch St Kindred, FL 34744
Neo City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $506,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,474
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 King Ranch St, Kindred, FL 34744 and is currently estimated at $484,152, approximately $195 per square foot. 2050 King Ranch St is a home with nearby schools including Gateway High School, Life Christian Academy, and St Cloud Christian Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Elejalde Samina Mehmood and Elejalde Juan Felipe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,920
Outstanding Balance
$392,509
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$91,643
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elejalde Samina Mehmood | $439,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida | |
| Elejalde Samina Mehmood | $439,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elejalde Samina Mehmood | $402,920 | |