NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2050 Main Rd Laurel, NY 11948

Estimated Value: $1,222,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,530 Sq Ft
$799/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2050 Main Rd, Laurel, NY 11948 and is currently priced at $1,222,000, approximately $798 per square foot. 2050 Main Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mattituck-Cutchogue Elementary School and Mattituck Junior/Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Mangieri Gian M
Bought by
Mangieri Gian M
Current Estimated Value
$1,222,000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $15,824 $11,500 $4,000 $7,500
2019 $15,824 $0 $0 $0
2018 $15,144 $11,500 $4,000 $7,500
2017 $15,144 $12,100 $4,000 $8,100
2016 $15,144 $12,100 $4,000 $8,100
2015 -- $12,100 $4,000 $8,100
2014 -- $12,100 $4,000 $8,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.