2050 Manor Ridge Dr Lancaster, PA 17603
Wheatland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,268 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 Manor Ridge Dr, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $354,817, approximately $208 per square foot. 2050 Manor Ridge Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Hambright Elementary School, Manor Middle School, and Penn Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Horn Carol A
Bought by
Mercado Manuel S and Mercado Lindsey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,162
Outstanding Balance
$128,023
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$226,794
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Manuel S | $199,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercado Manuel S | $189,162 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,942 | $180,500 | $52,400 | $128,100 |
| 2024 | $3,942 | $180,500 | $52,400 | $128,100 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $180,500 | $52,400 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $3,867 | $180,500 | $52,400 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $3,769 | $180,500 | $52,400 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $3,769 | $180,500 | $52,400 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $3,664 | $180,500 | $52,400 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $180,500 | $52,400 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $125,400 | $36,200 | $89,200 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $125,400 | $36,200 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $626 | $125,400 | $36,200 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $125,400 | $36,200 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map