2050 Norfork Rd Northfield, IL 60093
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $1,061,478
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 Norfork Rd, Northfield, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $884,870, approximately $562 per square foot. 2050 Norfork Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Middlefork Primary School, Sunset Ridge Elementary School, and New Trier Township High School - Northfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Woodyatt Joan and Woodyatt David N
Bought by
Nelson Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,250 | $74,000 | $37,470 | $36,530 |
| 2024 | $14,250 | $71,989 | $35,989 | $36,000 |
| 2023 | $13,475 | $71,989 | $35,989 | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $13,475 | $71,989 | $35,989 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $19,280 | $85,499 | $37,951 | $47,548 |
| 2020 | $18,944 | $85,499 | $37,951 | $47,548 |
| 2019 | $18,622 | $93,955 | $37,951 | $56,004 |
| 2018 | $16,491 | $80,095 | $33,323 | $46,772 |
| 2017 | $15,998 | $80,095 | $33,323 | $46,772 |
| 2016 | $15,459 | $80,095 | $33,323 | $46,772 |
| 2015 | $14,334 | $66,473 | $18,513 | $47,960 |
| 2014 | $14,067 | $66,473 | $18,513 | $47,960 |
| 2013 | $13,464 | $66,473 | $18,513 | $47,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map