2050 NW 399th St Okeechobee, FL 34972
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 NW 399th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972. 2050 NW 399th St is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Yearling Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $249,509 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,454 | $242,477 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,349 | $235,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,506 | $212,774 | $80,450 | $132,324 |
| 2021 | $768 | $45,225 | $45,225 | $0 |
| 2020 | $670 | $42,210 | $42,210 | $0 |
| 2019 | $632 | $40,195 | $40,195 | $0 |
| 2018 | $587 | $35,180 | $35,180 | $0 |
| 2017 | $560 | $34,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $452 | $26,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $443 | $25,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map