20500 Birchwood Loop Rd Chugiak, AK 99567
Birchwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $848,338
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,540
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20500 Birchwood Loop Rd, Chugiak, AK 99567 and is currently estimated at $620,335, approximately $175 per square foot. 20500 Birchwood Loop Rd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Birchwood ABC Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Scott James N and Scott Joyce M
Bought by
Pickett Scott F and Pickett Roseann B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,450
Outstanding Balance
$174,740
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$445,595
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickett Scott F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickett Scott F | $373,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,945 | $788,600 | $119,900 | $668,700 |
| 2024 | $9,945 | $751,100 | $111,400 | $639,700 |
| 2023 | $10,047 | $670,700 | $111,400 | $559,300 |
| 2022 | $9,261 | $663,300 | $111,200 | $552,100 |
| 2021 | $9,687 | $603,200 | $111,200 | $492,000 |
| 2020 | $8,257 | $601,500 | $111,200 | $490,300 |
| 2019 | $7,927 | $587,800 | $111,200 | $476,600 |
| 2018 | $7,924 | $589,800 | $111,200 | $478,600 |
| 2017 | $8,261 | $592,100 | $111,200 | $480,900 |
| 2016 | $7,167 | $583,600 | $111,200 | $472,400 |
| 2015 | $7,167 | $577,400 | $107,200 | $470,200 |
| 2014 | $7,167 | $573,800 | $104,800 | $469,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map