20501 Linda Ln McLoud, OK 74851
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20501 Linda Ln, McLoud, OK 74851 and is currently estimated at $370,729, approximately $215 per square foot. 20501 Linda Ln is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including McLoud Elementary School, McLoud Intermediate School, and McLoud Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Geddes Donald D and Callahan Colleen M
Bought by
Callahan Geddes Family Trust and Geddes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Wright Gerald W and Wright Gerald
Bought by
Geddes Donald D and Callahan Colleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Wright Susan R and Wright Susan
Bought by
Wright Gerald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Geddes Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Geddes Donald D | $183,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co | |
| Wright Gerald W | -- | Capitol Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Geddes Donald D | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,619 | $4,500 | $20,119 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,902 | $3,765 | $20,137 |
| 2023 | $0 | $22,785 | $4,956 | $17,829 |
| 2022 | $0 | $22,121 | $4,835 | $17,286 |
| 2021 | $0 | $21,477 | $4,743 | $16,734 |
| 2020 | $0 | $20,851 | $4,524 | $16,327 |
| 2019 | $0 | $20,244 | $2,400 | $17,844 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,245 | $2,400 | $17,845 |
| 2017 | $0 | $20,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,245 | $2,400 | $17,845 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,245 | $2,400 | $17,845 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,245 | $2,400 | $17,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map