2051 Badger Rd North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000
Studio
--
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2051 Badger Rd, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently priced at $389,000, approximately $390 per square foot. 2051 Badger Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ticasuk Brown Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Wilfer Dennis M and Wilfer Lezlie P
Bought by
Fenderson William D and Fenderson Ella Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenderson William D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,293 | $359,938 | $113,409 | $246,529 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $336,516 | $113,409 | $223,107 |
| 2021 | $4,890 | $325,955 | $113,409 | $212,546 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $315,556 | $113,409 | $202,147 |
| 2019 | $4,578 | $307,160 | $113,409 | $193,751 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $284,762 | $113,409 | $171,353 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $288,863 | $113,409 | $175,454 |
| 2016 | $4,954 | $335,467 | $113,409 | $222,058 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $244,064 | $113,409 | $130,655 |
| 2014 | $1,617 | $148,087 | $113,409 | $34,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map