$999,999

Estimated payment $8,436/month

Total Views 856
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,327 Sq Ft
$430 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Two-story townhome in Ocean Plaza, a boutique 2003-built oceanfront community with private pool, fitness center with ocean views, and 24-hour concierge. Over 2,300 square feet. Three bedrooms, three full baths. Primary suite with oversized closets and a balcony pulling in ocean views. Gated front patio for outdoor space. Attached two-car garage for storage and convenience — rare for this stretch of beach. Moments from the sand, the pier, and Deerfield's dining scene. Oceanfront lifestyle without the high-rise compromise.

Listing Agent

Glen Primak

Serhant License #3495809 Listed on: 04/25/2026

Serhant

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $17,530

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $1,642 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Aluminum Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,327 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Deerfield Beach Elementary And Middle School
  • Deerfield Beach High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Three-Phase Power
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484305an0080

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas
  • Ocean Plaza On Deerfield Beach Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$17,530

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,642 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Elevator, Kitchen Island, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Other, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2327.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • Fencing: Fenced, Front Yard
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Aluminum

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Upper Level, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1642.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Gated
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Kitchen, Fitness Center, Pool, Parking

• High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle Or Junior School: Deerfield Beach

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484305an0080
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RM-25

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 17529.79

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $17,530 $887,380 -- --
2025 $17,730 $806,710 -- --
2024 $15,231 $806,710 -- --
2023 $15,231 $666,710 $0 $0
2022 $12,911 $606,100 $0 $0
2021 $11,574 $551,000 $55,100 $495,900
2020 $12,277 $585,620 $58,560 $527,060
2019 $14,173 $674,610 $67,460 $607,150
2018 $12,752 $611,800 $61,180 $550,620
2017 $13,435 $622,900 $0 $0
2016 $12,353 $566,280 $0 $0
2015 $11,536 $514,800 $0 $0
2014 $13,018 $570,400 $0 $0
2013 -- $574,990 $57,500 $517,490
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Sale $999,999 +50.4% $430 / Sq Ft
11/07/2017 11/07/17 Sold $665,000 -11.3% $286 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/08/2017 10/08/17 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2016 11/01/16 For Sale $750,000 -- $322 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $665,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $580,000 Palm Title Services Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- United Title Land Svcs Inc
Condominium Deed $560,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $480,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26020316

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-43-05-AN-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.