2051 Skip Morgan Dr Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $317,291 - $444,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,978
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2051 Skip Morgan Dr, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $384,823, approximately $194 per square foot. 2051 Skip Morgan Dr is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Joseph Shaner School, George L. Hess Educational Complex, and William Davies Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,840 | $170,200 | $44,000 | $126,200 |
| 2024 | $5,840 | $170,200 | $44,000 | $126,200 |
| 2023 | $5,491 | $170,200 | $44,000 | $126,200 |
| 2022 | $5,491 | $170,200 | $44,000 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $5,479 | $170,200 | $44,000 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $5,479 | $170,200 | $44,000 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $5,492 | $170,200 | $44,000 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $5,300 | $170,200 | $44,000 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | $5,217 | $170,200 | $44,000 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $5,070 | $170,200 | $44,000 | $126,200 |
| 2015 | $4,898 | $170,200 | $44,000 | $126,200 |
| 2014 | $4,868 | $185,300 | $50,000 | $135,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map