20510 33rd Ave Bayside, NY 11361
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,330,883
Studio
--
Bath
2,287
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20510 33rd Ave, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,222,221, approximately $534 per square foot. 20510 33rd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Toth Roslyn J
Bought by
Anita Turchan As Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anita Turchan As Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,247 | $48,005 | $6,631 | $41,374 |
| 2025 | $8,777 | $46,039 | $6,896 | $39,143 |
| 2024 | $4,389 | $43,700 | $6,516 | $37,184 |
| 2023 | $4,167 | $41,491 | $5,241 | $36,250 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $66,060 | $10,020 | $56,040 |
| 2021 | $4,209 | $70,680 | $10,020 | $60,660 |
| 2020 | $8,121 | $77,700 | $10,020 | $67,680 |
| 2019 | $7,618 | $70,680 | $10,020 | $60,660 |
| 2018 | $3,524 | $34,576 | $6,965 | $27,611 |
| 2017 | $3,524 | $34,576 | $7,558 | $27,018 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $34,576 | $7,558 | $27,018 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $31,972 | $9,038 | $22,934 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $30,348 | $8,099 | $22,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map