20515 Harbor View Dr Unit none Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $458,372 - $490,000
About This Home
This home is located at 20515 Harbor View Dr Unit none, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $474,343, approximately $256 per square foot. 20515 Harbor View Dr Unit none is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Cornelius Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Robin A | $252,500 | None Available | |
| Rey Louie | $297,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blair Robin A | $227,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rey Louie | $237,460 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $393,000 | $100,000 | $293,000 |
| 2024 | $2,628 | $393,000 | $100,000 | $293,000 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $393,000 | $100,000 | $293,000 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $270,100 | $80,000 | $190,100 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $270,100 | $80,000 | $190,100 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $270,100 | $80,000 | $190,100 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $270,100 | $80,000 | $190,100 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $194,600 | $27,000 | $167,600 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $194,600 | $27,000 | $167,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $194,600 | $27,000 | $167,600 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $194,600 | $27,000 | $167,600 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $194,600 | $27,000 | $167,600 |
Map
- 19139 Juanita Ln
- 19362 Makayla Ln
- 18800 Nantz Rd
- 12012 Cambridge Square Dr
- 12016 Cambridge Square Dr
- 8665 Edinburgh Square Dr Unit 118
- 19322 Yachtman Dr
- 8942 Rosalyn Glen Rd Unit 53
- 19334 Beaufain St
- 18731 Silver Quay Dr
- 8611 Covedale Crossings Cir
- 18810 Cloverstone Cir
- 20432 Middletown Rd
- 18752 Silver Quay Dr
- 18721 the Commons Blvd
- 19138 Brookgreen Garden Place
- 19002 Meta Rd
- 18631 Harborside Dr Unit 35
- 18633 Harborside Dr Unit 21
- 19506 Mary Ardrey Cir
- 20519 Harbor View Dr
- 20519 Harbor View Dr Unit 20519
- 20515 Harbor View Dr
- 20527 Harbor View Dr
- 20531 Harbor View Dr
- 20511 Harbor View Dr
- 20535 Harbor View Dr
- 20535 Harbor View Dr Unit 134
- 20507 Harbor View Dr
- 20539 Harbor View Dr
- 20539 Harbor View Dr
- 20539 Harbor View Dr Unit 135
- 20524 Harbor View Dr
- 20528 Harbor View Dr
- 20528 Harbor View Dr Unit 96
- 20520 Harbor View Dr
- 20532 Harbor View Dr
- 20445 Harbor View Dr
- 20230 Amy Lee Dr
- 20543 Harbor View Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.