$415,000
SOLD MAR 18, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,729 Sq Ft
7,314 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2026

$152 Per Sq Ft

43 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

SPECIAL FINANCING PROGRAM AVAILABLE | Spacious 4-Bedroom Home in Desirable Blackhawk Community, Pflugerville! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering comfort, functionality, and a prime location near neighborhood amenities, shopping, and dining. The open-concept floor plan is filled with natural light, featuring two generous living areas, a private study, and elegant details throughout. The kitchen showcases 42” cabinetry with under-cabinet lighting, EnergyStar stainless steel appliances, and plenty of counter space for cooking and entertaining. The primary suite impresses with its expansive bedroom, oversized walk-in closet, and spa-inspired bath. Upstairs, you’ll find spacious secondary bedrooms and a versatile living area ideal for a media room, playroom, or flex space. Additional highlights include hard tile in all wet areas, a wrought-iron staircase, a 20-ft entry ceiling, and covered front and back patios perfect for outdoor relaxation. Residents enjoy access to resort-style community amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, swimming pool, playground, and the scenic Blackhawk Golf Course. With its ideal location, functional layout, and incredible value, this home is priced to sell quickly—don’t miss your chance to make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Albert Chen

AATX Residential Brokerage Phone: (512) 789-9899 License #0723026 Listed on: 01/02/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Isabel Vazquez

Olvera Bolton Properties License #0731422

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,886

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 7,314 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Masonry Siding
  • HardiePlank Type
  • Stone Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 2,729 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02865711040000
  • Tax Block D

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Blackhawk HOA
  • Park At Blackhawk 02 Ph 01 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,886

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

7,314 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Directions: From Kelly Lane: Head southeast on Kelly Ln toward Vilamoura St Turn left onto Jakes Hill Rd Turn left onto Speidel Dr Turn right at the 1st cross street onto Jackies Ranch Blvd Turn left onto Murrelet Way Turn right onto Buteo St
  • Disclosures: MUD
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2729
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 789-9899
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 10885.73
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 54.01
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 144.74
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.95
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 56.74
  • List Price By Living Area: 152.07
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling-High, Multiple Living Areas, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Property Condition: Resale, Good
  • Security Features: Prewired, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Screens, Window Coverings
  • Laundry Location: Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 120

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Blackhawk HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Cluster Mailbox, Curbs, Golf, Park, Pool, Trail(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rowe Lane
  • High School: Hendrickson
  • Middle/Junior School: Kelly Lane
  • Junior High Dist: Pflugerville ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Curbs
  • Parcel Number: 02865711040000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1679
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7313.72
  • Subdivision Name: Park At Blackhawk 02 Ph 01

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – Partial, HardiPlank Type, Stone Veneer
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10885.73
  • Tax Rate: 2.42571000000000

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2026
Closed on
Mar 14, 2026
List Price
$415,000
Views
181

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
46.06%
Original Mortgage
$335,750
Outstanding Balance
$335,750
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,347

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2017
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Herrera Kristen and Murr Kristen Michelle

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.53%
Original Mortgage
$186,200
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Pena Brian J
Bought by
Herrera Kristen and Herrera Adrian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Gehan Homes Ltd
Bought by
Pena Brian J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,067
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Vendors Lien -- Gracy Title
Vendors Lien -- Independence Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $335,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $186,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $175,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $155,067 Stand Alone First
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Sold -- -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 For Sale $415,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft
12/04/2017 12/04/17 Rented $1,700 -12.8% --
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Under Contract -- -- --
11/06/2017 11/06/17 For Rent $1,950 0.0% --
10/31/2017 10/31/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/02/2017 10/02/17 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2017 09/08/17 For Sale $244,808 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,472 $448,764 $45,443 $403,321
2023 $10,972 $456,330 $45,000 $411,330
2022 $14,019 $533,957 $45,000 $488,957
2021 $9,447 $321,316 $45,000 $276,316
2020 $7,853 $262,200 $45,000 $217,200
2018 $7,176 $232,500 $45,000 $187,500
2017 $8,029 $258,623 $35,000 $231,156
2016 $7,299 $235,112 $35,000 $212,284
2015 $5,743 $213,738 $35,000 $183,290
2014 $5,743 $194,307 $35,000 $159,307

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 3336018

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 586558

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.