20519 Black Tree Ln Estero, FL 33928
The Preserve at Corkscrew NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $756,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20519 Black Tree Ln, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $681,004, approximately $223 per square foot. 20519 Black Tree Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Drago Diane
Bought by
Drago Joint Revocable Trust and Drago
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Drago Joseph R and Drago Diane
Bought by
Drago Joseph R and Drago Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Drago Joseph R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drago Joint Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Drago Joseph R | -- | Attorney | |
| Drago Joseph R | $396,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,104 | $397,464 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,431 | $386,262 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,431 | $375,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,694 | $364,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,661 | $383,879 | $99,190 | $284,689 |
| 2020 | $5,708 | $348,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,621 | $340,766 | $85,365 | $255,401 |
| 2018 | $5,700 | $340,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,716 | $333,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,702 | $392,483 | $83,000 | $309,483 |
| 2015 | $5,804 | $350,611 | $83,000 | $267,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map