2052 Chatham Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
Stonehedge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,358 - $877,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,910
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2052 Chatham Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $812,590, approximately $279 per square foot. 2052 Chatham Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Capenigro Joseph A and Joseph A Capenigro Living Trus
Bought by
Capenigro Joseph A and Fazio Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Capenigro Joseph A
Bought by
Capenigro Joseph A and Fazio Judy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capenigro Joseph A | -- | Dukane Title Insurance Co | |
| Capenigro Joseph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Capenigro Joseph A | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,517 | $210,208 | $51,778 | $158,430 |
| 2023 | $11,995 | $193,490 | $47,660 | $145,830 |
| 2022 | $11,902 | $182,860 | $45,040 | $137,820 |
| 2021 | $11,856 | $178,520 | $43,970 | $134,550 |
| 2020 | $11,817 | $176,860 | $43,560 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $11,540 | $172,190 | $42,410 | $129,780 |
| 2018 | $11,818 | $174,170 | $39,960 | $134,210 |
| 2017 | $11,634 | $167,750 | $38,490 | $129,260 |
| 2016 | $11,469 | $161,050 | $36,950 | $124,100 |
| 2015 | $9,882 | $134,990 | $35,250 | $99,740 |
| 2014 | $10,846 | $144,760 | $34,740 | $110,020 |
| 2013 | $10,961 | $145,190 | $34,840 | $110,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map