2052 E Cinderella Rd Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2052 E Cinderella Rd, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $180,594, approximately $136 per square foot. 2052 E Cinderella Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Crawford Property Management Llc
Bought by
Buckman Sutton Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Crawford Daniel and Crawford Retta
Bought by
Crawford Properties Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Dawson Kimberly A
Bought by
Crawford Retta and Crawford Daniel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,420
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckman Sutton Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Crawford Properties Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Crawford Retta | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crawford Retta | $69,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,036 | $20,800 | $4,710 | $16,090 |
| 2024 | $916 | $17,080 | $2,850 | $14,230 |
| 2023 | $911 | $17,080 | $2,850 | $14,230 |
| 2022 | $872 | $15,960 | $2,850 | $13,110 |
| 2021 | $872 | $15,960 | $2,850 | $13,110 |
| 2020 | $838 | $14,670 | $2,850 | $11,820 |
| 2019 | $814 | $14,670 | $2,850 | $11,820 |
| 2018 | $734 | $13,240 | $2,850 | $10,390 |
| 2017 | $727 | $12,410 | $2,850 | $9,560 |
| 2016 | $680 | $12,410 | $2,850 | $9,560 |
| 2015 | $674 | $12,410 | $2,850 | $9,560 |
| 2014 | $674 | $12,330 | $2,850 | $9,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map