2052 E Timber Hill Place Springfield, MO 65804
Lake Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,128
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2052 E Timber Hill Place, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $553,523, approximately $134 per square foot. 2052 E Timber Hill Place is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Piatchek John T and Piatchek Diana M
Bought by
Piatchek Diana M and The Diana M Piatchek Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piatchek Diana M | -- | Lincoln Land Title Inc | |
| Piatchek John T | -- | Lincoln Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Piatchek John T | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,181 | $86,960 | $7,160 | $79,800 |
| 2024 | $4,181 | $77,920 | $7,160 | $70,760 |
| 2023 | $4,157 | $77,920 | $7,160 | $70,760 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $70,450 | $7,160 | $63,290 |
| 2021 | $3,847 | $70,450 | $7,160 | $63,290 |
| 2020 | $3,987 | $69,820 | $7,160 | $62,660 |
| 2019 | $3,875 | $69,820 | $7,160 | $62,660 |
| 2018 | $3,446 | $62,110 | $7,160 | $54,950 |
| 2017 | $3,411 | $62,110 | $7,160 | $54,950 |
| 2016 | $3,404 | $62,110 | $7,160 | $54,950 |
| 2015 | $3,373 | $62,110 | $7,160 | $54,950 |
| 2014 | $3,288 | $60,110 | $7,160 | $52,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map