Estimated Value: $366,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,588
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2052 Hobson Rd, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $490,492, approximately $136 per square foot. 2052 Hobson Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Dunn Elementary School, Dunn Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Bought by
Mcleod J Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcleod J Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,899 | $390,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $390,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $390,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,589 | $390,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $291,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $291,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $291,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $291,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $291,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $316,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,726 | $316,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,726 | $316,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map