2052 S 1125 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $736,000
About This Home
Updated house with amazing living areas, huge island with granite countertops. Modern master bath with large shower and built in soaking tub. Amazing Deck off of master with incredible valley views. Has built in doggy door and 2 car heated/cooled garage with extra space for parking. Huge storage room / work area attached to garage. Separate deck off of dinning room with room for a grill and seating. Large cement pad connected to deck with room for a table and chairs under a large tree for outdoor entertaining.
Basement has a separate kitchen and living area with bathroom and bedroom, could easily be used as a MIL apartment.
Fenced back yard and garden boxes.
Not Furnished
Please do not contact current tenants. A Video tours is available and in person tours via appointment only starting in Aug
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marble Tervor M | -- | First American Title | |
| Porter William M | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc | |
| Juarez Diane J | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Decarie Diane J | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Edwards Diane Decarie | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marble Tervor M | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter William M | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Diane Decarie | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Porter William M | $28,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Off Market | $3,200 | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | For Rent | $3,200 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,788 | $348,701 | $126,583 | $222,118 |
| 2024 | $3,534 | $336,050 | $116,718 | $219,332 |
| 2023 | $3,283 | $565,000 | $211,509 | $353,491 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $324,500 | $112,609 | $211,891 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $453,000 | $167,359 | $285,641 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $402,000 | $152,393 | $249,607 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $398,000 | $150,389 | $247,611 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $362,000 | $139,666 | $222,334 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $178,860 | $44,488 | $134,372 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $166,430 | $44,488 | $121,942 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $161,116 | $44,488 | $116,628 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,652 | $48,014 | $76,638 |
Map
- 994 Deborah Dr
- 2136 S 900 E
- 831 E San Simeon Way S
- 1812 S 900 E
- 0 Bountiful Blvd
- 761 San Simeon Way
- 721 E 1950 S
- 1785 1450 E
- 1761 S Davis Blvd
- 1411 E Millbrook Way
- 1885 Spring Creek Dr
- 631 E 1700 S
- 775 E 1500 S
- 2768 E 1500
- 2768 S 1500 E
- 1853 Jeri Dr
- 1320 Canyon Park Rd
- 610 Meadowlark Ln
- 795 Abby Ln Unit 5
- 1349 Madera Hills Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.