2052 S 46th Dr Yuma, AZ 85364
Sierra Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,383 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2052 S 46th Dr, Yuma, AZ 85364 and is currently estimated at $274,096, approximately $208 per square foot. 2052 S 46th Dr is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Valley Horizon Elementary School, Crane Middle School, and Cibola High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $960 | $14,086 | $4,724 | $9,362 |
| 2025 | $929 | $13,415 | $2,808 | $10,607 |
| 2024 | $872 | $12,776 | $2,795 | $9,981 |
| 2023 | $872 | $12,167 | $2,589 | $9,578 |
| 2022 | $847 | $11,588 | $2,761 | $8,827 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $11,037 | $2,717 | $8,320 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $10,511 | $2,697 | $7,814 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $10,010 | $2,876 | $7,134 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $9,534 | $3,270 | $6,264 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $9,534 | $3,270 | $6,264 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $8,647 | $2,364 | $6,283 |
| 2015 | $957 | $8,236 | $2,421 | $5,815 |
| 2014 | $957 | $7,844 | $2,379 | $5,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map