2053 Benedict Cir Saint Albans, WV 25177
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2053 Benedict Cir, Saint Albans, WV 25177 and is currently estimated at $118,404, approximately $123 per square foot. 2053 Benedict Cir is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, McKinley Middle School, and Saint Albans High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $49,620 | $10,080 | $39,540 |
| 2024 | $811 | $49,620 | $10,080 | $39,540 |
| 2023 | $793 | $48,480 | $10,080 | $38,400 |
| 2022 | $793 | $48,480 | $10,080 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $729 | $44,580 | $10,080 | $34,500 |
| 2020 | $696 | $42,600 | $10,080 | $32,520 |
| 2019 | $696 | $42,600 | $10,080 | $32,520 |
| 2018 | $637 | $42,600 | $10,080 | $32,520 |
| 2017 | $638 | $42,600 | $10,080 | $32,520 |
| 2016 | $639 | $42,600 | $10,080 | $32,520 |
| 2015 | $638 | $42,600 | $10,080 | $32,520 |
| 2014 | $621 | $42,120 | $10,080 | $32,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map