2053 Carrhill Rd Vienna, VA 22181
Estimated Value: $1,236,000 - $1,502,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,271
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2053 Carrhill Rd, Vienna, VA 22181 and is currently estimated at $1,356,762, approximately $414 per square foot. 2053 Carrhill Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Flint Hill Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Madison High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Finkelstein Marc
Bought by
Schulenberg Glen O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$566,400
Outstanding Balance
$376,545
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$980,217
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulenberg Glen O | $708,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schulenberg Glen O | $566,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,438 | $1,159,960 | $605,000 | $554,960 |
| 2023 | $12,885 | $1,141,760 | $605,000 | $536,760 |
| 2022 | $11,582 | $1,012,870 | $555,000 | $457,870 |
| 2021 | $10,200 | $869,210 | $470,000 | $399,210 |
| 2020 | $10,194 | $861,370 | $470,000 | $391,370 |
| 2019 | $10,356 | $875,010 | $470,000 | $405,010 |
| 2018 | $9,947 | $864,920 | $470,000 | $394,920 |
| 2017 | $10,042 | $864,920 | $470,000 | $394,920 |
| 2016 | $9,498 | $819,890 | $445,000 | $374,890 |
| 2015 | $8,862 | $794,110 | $440,000 | $354,110 |
| 2014 | $8,182 | $734,800 | $415,000 | $319,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map