2053 Drexel St Dearborn, MI 48128
Levagood-Clark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2053 Drexel St, Dearborn, MI 48128 and is currently estimated at $250,371, approximately $202 per square foot. 2053 Drexel St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Haigh Elementary School, Bryant Middle School, and Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1994
Sold by
Rea Anthony C
Bought by
Rea Carmine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,110
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rea Carmine | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rea Carmine | $75,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |