2053 Highway 177 Wallace, SC 29596
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2053 Highway 177, Wallace, SC 29596 and is currently estimated at $197,577. 2053 Highway 177 is a home with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary/Middle School, Bennettsville Intermediate School, and Marlboro County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $5,790 | $640 | $5,150 |
| 2024 | $680 | $5,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7 | $5,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $659 | $5,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $606 | $4,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $814 | $4,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $651 | $4,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $660 | $4,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $606 | $4,540 | $400 | $4,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,340 | $390 | $3,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,340 | $390 | $3,950 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map