2053 Taylor Rd Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $306,531 - $352,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2053 Taylor Rd, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $320,383, approximately $137 per square foot. 2053 Taylor Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Selma Street Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Williamson Charlene
Bought by
Williamson Robert Preston
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Robert Preston | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $33,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $955 | $33,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $955 | $31,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $894 | $27,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $768 | $25,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $753 | $23,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $744 | $22,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $689 | $21,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $669 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $669 | $0 | $0 | $0 |