20530 Budde Cemetary Rd Spring, TX 77388
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $715,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20530 Budde Cemetary Rd, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $471,708, approximately $231 per square foot. 20530 Budde Cemetary Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Lemm Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Mcguire Edgar W
Bought by
Jackson James and Jackson Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,822 | $564,177 | $417,882 | $146,295 |
| 2024 | $10,822 | $581,117 | $417,882 | $163,235 |
| 2023 | $9,870 | $550,000 | $417,882 | $132,118 |
| 2022 | $6,295 | $315,300 | $210,713 | $104,587 |
| 2021 | $4,885 | $230,000 | $210,713 | $19,287 |
| 2020 | $5,103 | $230,000 | $210,713 | $19,287 |
| 2019 | $5,302 | $230,000 | $210,713 | $19,287 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $230,000 | $210,713 | $19,287 |
| 2017 | $7,137 | $308,595 | $210,713 | $97,882 |
| 2016 | $4,195 | $181,386 | $83,576 | $97,810 |
| 2015 | $577 | $181,386 | $83,576 | $97,810 |
| 2014 | $577 | $129,080 | $43,575 | $85,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map