20531 Outer Dr Dearborn, MI 48124
Southwestern Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,400 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20531 Outer Dr, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $248,600, approximately $192 per square foot. 20531 Outer Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Duvall Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Wilkins Glynis and John Toje Revocable Living Tru
Bought by
Wilkins Glynis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Toje John
Bought by
Toje John and John Toje Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkins Glynis | -- | Attorney | |
| Toje John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,277 | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,298 | $120,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,377 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |